Pricing
Pay for what each model processes.
One prepaid balance in Tunisian dinars covers every model. No subscription, no monthly minimum, and every API response tells you exactly what it cost.
Three ways to use Tapra.
Start with 2 TND free. Then pay only for what each model processes.
Free
Try every model and service.
- 2 TND welcome balance
- Voice, Script, Translate, Speak
- Playground and studios
- API keys and full docs
- No credit card required
Pay-As-You-Go
Pay only for what you use.
- Voice0.150 TND / min
- Voice realtime0.300 TND / min
- Script0.100 TND / 1k chars
- Translate0.150 TND / 1k chars
- Speak0.200 TND / 1k chars
Enterprise
Custom solutions at scale.
- Phone voice agent
- Private dedicated deployment
- Custom dialect vocabulary
- SLA and account manager
- Invoicing in TND, EUR, USD
Per-model rates
The same numbers the API charges.
Audio is metered by exact duration. Text is metered by input characters, with a minimum of 0.00295 TND per text request.
| Model | Rate | In USD | 2 TND free buys |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapra Voice Batch Tunisian speech to text, with the code-switching intact. | 0.150 TND / min | ≈ $0.050 / min | 13 min of audio |
| Tapra Script Arabizi ⇄ Arabic script, without eating your numbers. Free on the website when signed in | 0.100 TND / 1k chars | ≈ $0.033 / 1k chars | 20,000 characters |
| Tapra Translate Derja in, real meaning out — in both directions. | 0.150 TND / 1k chars | ≈ $0.050 / 1k chars | 13,000 characters |
| Tapra Speak A Tunisian voice that sounds like it grew up here. | 0.200 TND / 1k chars | ≈ $0.067 / 1k chars | 10,000 characters |
| Tapra Voice Realtime Partial tokens while the sentence is still being spoken. | 0.300 TND / min | ≈ $0.100 / min | 6 min of audio |
USD figures are approximate, at 1 USD = 2.998 TND. Balances and charges are always in TND.