Pricing

Pay for what each model processes.

One prepaid balance in Tunisian dinars covers every model. No subscription, no monthly minimum, and every API response tells you exactly what it cost.

Three ways to use Tapra.

Start with 2 TND free. Then pay only for what each model processes.


Free

Try every model and service.

Free2 TND credit on sign-up

  • 2 TND welcome balance
  • Voice, Script, Translate, Speak
  • Playground and studios
  • API keys and full docs
  • No credit card required
Start for free

Pay-As-You-Go

Pay only for what you use.

MeteredBilled per model, in TND

  • Voice0.150 TND / min
  • Voice realtime0.300 TND / min
  • Script0.100 TND / 1k chars
  • Translate0.150 TND / 1k chars
  • Speak0.200 TND / 1k chars
Create account

Enterprise

Custom solutions at scale.

CustomQuoted per project

  • Phone voice agent
  • Private dedicated deployment
  • Custom dialect vocabulary
  • SLA and account manager
  • Invoicing in TND, EUR, USD
Contact us

Per-model rates

The same numbers the API charges.

Audio is metered by exact duration. Text is metered by input characters, with a minimum of 0.00295 TND per text request.

ModelRateIn USD2 TND free buys
Tapra Voice

Batch Tunisian speech to text, with the code-switching intact.

0.150 TND / min≈ $0.050 / min13 min of audio
Tapra Script

Arabizi ⇄ Arabic script, without eating your numbers.

Free on the website when signed in

0.100 TND / 1k chars≈ $0.033 / 1k chars20,000 characters
Tapra Translate

Derja in, real meaning out — in both directions.

0.150 TND / 1k chars≈ $0.050 / 1k chars13,000 characters
Tapra Speak

A Tunisian voice that sounds like it grew up here.

0.200 TND / 1k chars≈ $0.067 / 1k chars10,000 characters
Tapra Voice Realtime

Partial tokens while the sentence is still being spoken.

0.300 TND / min≈ $0.100 / min6 min of audio

USD figures are approximate, at 1 USD = 2.998 TND. Balances and charges are always in TND.

Billing questions